Eddie Carroll

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Eddie Carroll.jpeg

Name: Eddie Carroll
Alias: Irish/Danny Doran
Birth Name: Edward Andrew Carroll
Born: 1915-04-05
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Birthplace: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1965-09-15 (Age:50)
Height: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

In Canada he was managed by Julius Goldberg, Al Kouri and in the U.S.A. by Art Winch, Sam Pian and former world lightweight champion Lew Jenkins.