Felix Machado

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
7192.jpg

Name: Felix Machado
Alias: El Macho
Birth Name: Félix Manuel Machado Villalba
Born: 1972-08-22
Hometown: Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela
Birthplace: Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 170cm
Reach: 175cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Carlos Pinango

Notes

  • Machado announced his retirement on August 19, 2008.


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
Vacated
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Jul 22 – 2003 Jan 4
Succeeded by:
Luis Alberto Perez