Fritzie Zivic

From BoxRec
FrZivic.jpeg
Class of 1993
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Fritzie Zivic
Birth Name: Ferdinand Henry John Zivicic
Born: 1913-05-08
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1984-05-17 (Age:71)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 178cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record

He joined the United States Army, April 14, 1944, at the New Cumberland, Pennsylvania, army reception center, after being inducted in Pittsburgh. Tacoma News Tribune

External Links

Find a Grave