Gabriel Martinez

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabriel Alejandro Martinez Perez.jpg

Name: Gabriel Martinez
Alias: El Rey
Birth Name: Gabriel Alejandro Martínez Perez
Born: 1987-04-23
Hometown: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Birthplace: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 178cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

December 12, 2009 Gabriel Martinez won the welterweight title of Mexico