Hacine Cherifi

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hacine Cherifi
Photo: © www.netboxe.com

Name: Hacine Cherifi
Alias: Billy
Born: 1967-12-12
Hometown: Lyon, Rhône, France
Birthplace: Lyon, Rhône, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Keith Holmes
WBC Middleweight Champion
1998 May 2 – 1999 Apr 24
Succeeded by:
Keith Holmes