Herbert (Baby) Stribling

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stribling Babe Pa Young.jpg
StriblingFamily.1923.jpg

Name: Herbert Stribling
Alias: Baby Stribling
Born: 1907-03-23
Hometown: Macon, Georgia, USA
Died: 1967-01-00 (Age:59)
Pro Boxer: Record

Manager: W. L. Stribling Sr.

Herbert 'Baby' Stribling, younger brother of fellow boxer Young Stribling, told the Florence (SC) Morning News in May 1934 that he was quitting boxing for a job at his parents' lumber camp in Charleston, South Carolina.