Hozumi Hasegawa

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hozumi Hasegawa1.JPG

Name: Hozumi Hasegawa
Birth Name: 長谷川穂積
Born: 1980-12-26
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Birthplace: Nishiwaki, Hyogo, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 168cm
Reach: 171cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Veeraphol Sahaprom
WBC Bantamweight Champion
2005 Apr 16 – 2010 Apr 30
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel
Preceded by:
Elio Rojas
Declared Champion in Recess
WBC Featherweight Champion
2010 Nov 26 – 2011 Apr 8
Succeeded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
Preceded by:
Hugo Ruiz
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2016 Sept 16 – 2016 Dec
Retired
Succeeded by:
Rey Vargas