Hugo Fidel Cazares

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hugo Fidel Cazares.jpg

Name: Hugo Fidel Cazares
Alias: El Increible
Birth Name: Hugo Fidel Cázares Linares
Born: 1978-03-24
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 165cm
Reach: 165cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Nelson Dieppa
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
2005 Apr 30 – 2007 Aug 25
Succeeded by:
Ivan Calderon
Preceded by:
Nobuo Nashiro
Regular Champion
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2010 May 8 – 2011 Aug 31
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Tomonobu Shimizu