Imamu Mayfield

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ImamuMayfield.jpg

Name: Imamu Mayfield
Alias: Young Ben Mayfield
Birth Name: Imamu Amiri Mayfield
Born: 1972-04-19
Hometown: Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Birthplace: Freehold, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 191cm
Reach: 198cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Uriah Grant
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
1997 Nov 8 – 1998 Oct 30
Succeeded by:
Arthur Williams