Isaac Hlatshwayo

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hlatshwayo.Isaac.jpg

Name: Isaac Hlatshwayo
Alias: The Angel
Born: 1977-11-10
Hometown: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Birthplace: Malamulele, Limpopo, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Second photo


Was selected as the 2001 South African prospect of the year.

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Joshua Clottey
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2009 Aug 1 – 2009 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Jan Zaveck