Javier Jauregui

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Javier Jauregui.jpg

Name: Javier Jauregui
Alias: El Chatito
Birth Name: J. Rogelio Jáuregui Delgado
Born: 1973-09-05
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2013-12-11 (Age:40)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 170cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record



Preceded by:
Paul Spadafora
Vacated
IBF Lightweight Champion
2003 Nov 22 – 2004 May 13
Succeeded by:
Julio Diaz