Joachim Alcine

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Alcine.jpg

Name: Joachim Alcine
Alias: Ti-Joa
Born: 1976-03-24
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Birthplace: Gonaive, Haiti
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 180cm
Reach: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Titles Held

  • WBC International Middleweight Title (2011)
  • WBO Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2009)
  • World Boxing Association World Light Middleweight Title (2007-08)
  • WBA Fedecentro Light Middleweight Title (2005)
  • WBC International Light Middleweight Title (2005)
  • NABA Light Middleweight Title (2004-05)
  • WBA Fedelatin Light Middleweight Title (2004)
  • Canada Light Middleweight Title (2002)
  • IBA Continental Americas Light Middleweight Title (2002)


Preceded by:
Travis Simms
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2007 Jul 7 – 2008 Jul 11
Succeeded by:
Daniel Santos