Johnny Espen

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Johnny Espen.jpg

Name: Johnny Espen
Alias: Jack Espin
Birth Name: Johannes Bergesen Espetvedt
Born: 1894-02-06
Hometown: Bergen, Norway
Birthplace: Meland, Norway
Died: 1966-09-18 (Age:72)
Stance: Orthodox
Pro Boxer: Record

Johnny Espen was known as a city original who dressed in black, a bowler hat, with a walking stick, taking morning walks.