Johnny Nelson

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
JohnnyNelson.jpg

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 189cm
Reach: 206cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Brendan Ingle (?-2005)
Promoter: Frank Warren (Sports Network)
Photo #2

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles


Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1999 Mar 27 – 2006 Sep 22
Retired
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli