Jose Antonio Diaz

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jose Antonio Diaz.JPG

Name: Antonio Diaz
Alias: Tono
Birth Name: José Antonio Dí­az
Born: 1976-06-13
Hometown: Coachella, California, USA
Birthplace: Jiquilpan, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 175cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Antonio Diaz is the brother of Joel Diaz and Julio Diaz and uncle of Joel Diaz Jr.

Titles Held

  • IBA Light Welterweight Title
  • WBO Latino Light Middleweight Title