Jose Antonio Rivera

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jose Antonio Rivera.jpg

Name: Jose Antonio Rivera
Alias: El Gallo
Born: 1973-04-07
Hometown: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Promoter: Record



Preceded by:
Ricardo Mayorga
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Welterweight Champion
2003 Sep 13 – 2005 Apr 2
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Luis Collazo
Regular Champion
Preceded by:
Alejandro Garcia
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2006 May 6 – 2007 Jan 6
Succeeded by:
Travis Simms