Julio Diaz

From BoxRec
JulioDiaz.jpg
Juliodiaz2.JPG

Name: Julio Diaz
Alias: The Kidd
Birth Name: Julio C. Diaz
Born: 1979-12-24
Hometown: Coachella, California, USA
Birthplace: Jiquilpan, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Julio Diaz is the brother of Joel Diaz and Antonio Diaz and uncle of Joel Diaz Jr.

Titles Held



Preceded by:
Javier Jauregui
IBF Lightweight Champion
2004 May 13 – 2005 Mar 1
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Leavander Johnson
Preceded by:
Jesus Chavez
IBF Lightweight Champion
2007 Feb 3 – 2007 Oct 13
Succeeded by:
Juan Diaz