Julius Jessick

From BoxRec

Name: Julius Jessick
Alias: Jimmy Shore
Birth Name: James Julius Jessick
Born: 1905-02-05
Hometown: Big Creek, California, USA
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1985-09-25 (Age:80)
Pro Boxer: Record

  • Used name "Jimmy Shore" for several fights -- Shore was the name of his boss at Big Creek, CA

According to the U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current website, one James Julius Jessick was born on February 5, 1905 and died on September 25, 1985. He was buried next to his wife, Violet, in Forest Lawn Memorial Park, which is located in Covina, California.

According to the California, Death Index, 1940-1997 database, one James Julius Jessick was born on February 5, 1905 in Pennsylvania and died on September 25, 1985 in Los Angeles County.