Kirk Johnson

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kirk Johnson.jpg

Name: Kirk Johnson
Alias: Bubba
Birth Name: Kirk Cyron Johnson
Born: 1972-06-29
Hometown: North Preston, Nova Scotia, Canada
Birthplace: North Preston, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 188cm
Reach: 206cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Olympic Games results

Other Amateur Highlights

  • 1989 World Junior Championships Gold medalist at Heavyweight, in Bayamon, Puerto Rico.
  • 1990 World Junior Championships Silver medalist at Heavyweight, in Lima, Peru.
  • 1991 World Championships participant at Heavyweight, in Sydney, Australia.
  • 1992 North American Olympic Qualifier Gold medalist at Heavyweight, in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.