Lance Whitaker

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lance Whitaker

Name: Lance Whitaker
Alias: Mount / Goofi
Birth Name: Lance Lamar Whitaker
Born: 1972-05-29
Hometown: Van Nuys, California, USA
Birthplace: Granada Hills, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 203cm
Reach: 213cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Manager: Joe Goossen, Rock Newman
Trainer: Phil Borgia

  • National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight (1993)
  • United States (AAU) National Amateur Super Heavyweight champion (1994)