Lorenzo Parra

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lorenzo Parra

Name: Lorenzo Parra
Alias: Lencho
Birth Name: Lorenzo Justiniano Parra Garcia
Born: 1978-08-19
Hometown: Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Birthplace: Machiques, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 164cm
Reach: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Eric Morel
WBA Flyweight Champion
2003 Dec 6 – 2007 Mar 18
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Takefumi Sakata