Lovemore N'dou

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lovemore Ndou.jpg

Name: Lovemore Ndou
Alias: The Black Panther
Born: 1971-08-16
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Birthplace: Musina, Limpopo, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Jeff Fenech (former)
Manager: Self
Lovemore N'dou Gallery

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 66-2

Notes

Major Titles Won

  • IBF Light Welterweight

Minor Titles Won


Preceded by:
Ricky Hatton
Vacated
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
2007 Feb 12 – 2007 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Paul Malignaggi