Maciej Sulecki

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sulecki11.jpg

Name: Maciej Sulecki
Alias: Striczu
Born: 1989-05-02
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 185cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Piotr Wilczewski (current), Andrzej Gmitruk (former)
Advisor: Al Haymon
Promoter: Andrew Wasilewski

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Republic of Poland International super middleweight title (2014)
  • Republic of Poland middleweight title (2013)

Career Factoids