Masamori Tokuyama

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Masamori Tokuyama

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 170cm
Reach: 170cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Aug 27 – 2004 Jun 28
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2005 Jul 18 – 2006 Dec 6
Retires
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares