Matt Zegan

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Matt-zegan.jpg

Name: Matt Zegan
Alias: Boom Boom
Birth Name: Maciej Zegan
Born: 1976-02-08
Hometown: Wroclaw, Poland
Birthplace: Wroclaw, Poland
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 173cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

  • 300 amateur fights.

Titles Held

  • WBF Lightweight Title (2004)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title (2003)
  • WBO European Lightweight Title (2010)
  • Baltic Boxing Union lightweight title (2008)
  • Polish International Lightweight Title (2003)
  • Polish International Super Featherweight Title (2001-02)