Miguel Lora

From BoxRec
Miguel Lora2.jpg
Miguel Lora.jpg

Name: Miguel Lora
Alias: Happy
Born: 1961-04-12
Hometown: Monteria, Colombia
Birthplace: Monteria, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 168cm
Reach: 160cm
Pro Boxer: Record


  • 1977 Colombian flyweight amateur champion at age of 16. Selected as the best boxer of the tournament.


Preceded by:
Daniel Zaragoza
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 9 – 1988 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Raul Perez