Nelson Dieppa

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nelson Dieppa.jpg

Name: Nelson Dieppa
Birth Name: Nelson Dieppa-Gerena
Born: 1971-02-25
Hometown: Vieques, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 163cm
Reach: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Olympic results

Dieppa represented Puerto Rico as a Light Flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games. His result was:


Preceded by:
Masibulele Makepula
Stripped
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
2001 Apr 14 – 2005 Apr 30
Succeeded by:
Hugo Fidel Cazares