Noel Arambulet

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arambulet.Noel.jpg

Name: Noel Arambulet
Alias: El Verdugo
Born: 1974-05-18
Hometown: Churuguara, Venezuela
Birthplace: Falcon, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 161cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Professional Record

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedelatin Light Flyweight Title (October 1998; 0 defenses)
  • WBA Fedelatin Minimumweight Title (May 2002; 0 defenses)

World Titles

  • (2) WBA World Minimumweight Title (October 1999-August 2000; 1 defense, July 2002-July 2004; 2 defenses)


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
1999 Oct 9 – 2000 Aug 20
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Joma Gamboa
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2002 Jul 29 – 2004 Jul 2
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida