Olli Maki

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
15989.jpg

Name: Olli Maki
Birth Name: Olli Johan Oskari Mäki
Born: 1936-12-22
Hometown: Kirkkonummi, Finland
Birthplace: Kokkola, Finland
Died: 2019-04-06 (Age:82)
Stance: Orthodox
Pro Boxer: Record
Judge: Record
Referee: Record

Father of manager and trainer Pekka Maeki. The 2016 film The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki is based on his life.