Orlin Norris

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
515.jpg

Name: Orlin Norris
Alias: Night Train / The Juice
Birth Name: Orlin Levance Norris
Born: 1965-10-04
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Birthplace: Lubbock, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 177cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainers: Orlin Norris Sr., Abel Sanchez, Cornelius Boza Edwards
Managers: Joe Sayatovich, Scott Woodworth
Photo #2


Minor & Regional Titles

  • NABF Heavyweight Championship (1987-1990, 1991)
  • NABF Cruiserweight Championship (1991-1993)
  • IBA Super Cruiserweight Championship (1998)


Preceded by:
Bobby Czyz
Vacated
WBA Cruiserweight Champion
1993 Nov 6 – 1995 Jul 22
Succeeded by:
Nate Miller