Patsy Pesca

From BoxRec

Name: Patsy Pesca
Birth Name: Pasquale Pesca
Born: 1920-04-15
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1991-04-20 (Age:71)
Pro Boxer: Record

On March 7,1938 at the New York Daily News Golden Gloves Tournament in the Special Sub-Novice division at 118 lb. Pasquale Pesca unattached won by default over Eugene Toscani, previously Pesca had defeated Sugar Ray Robinson in this tournament.

Related page 1

Related page 2

Sources

New York Daily News

Bert Randolph Sugar

John Grasso IBRO