Rafael Herrera

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Rafael Herrera

Name: Rafael Herrera
Birth Name: Rafael Herrera Lemus
Born: 1945-01-07
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birthplace: Huascato, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 163cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Manager: Jesus Cuate


Preceded by:
Ruben Olivares
WBA Bantamweight Champion
WBC Bantamweight Champion

1972 Mar 19 – 1972 Jul 29
Succeeded by:
Enrique Pinder
Preceded by:
Enrique Pinder
Stripped
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1973 Apr 14 – 1974 Dec 7
Succeeded by:
Rodolfo Martinez