Raul Horacio Balbi

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Raul Balbi (photo courtesy www.albordedelring.com.ar)

Name: Raul Horacio Balbi
Alias: Pepe
Born: 1973-10-07
Hometown: Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Birthplace: Moreno, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 170cm
Reach: 170cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Julien Lorcy
WBA Lightweight Champion
2001 Aug 8 – 2002 Jan 5
Succeeded by:
Leonard Dorin