Roberto Carlos Leyva

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Roberto Leyva.jpg

Name: Roberto Carlos Leyva
Alias: Mako
Birth Name: Roberto Carlos Leyva-Cortez
Born: 1979-10-27
Hometown: Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Birthplace: Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 168cm
Reach: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Zolani Pethelo
Vacated
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2001 Apr 29 – 2002 Aug 9
Succeeded by:
Miguel Barrera