Samson Dutch Boy Gym

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Samson Dutch Boy Gym

Name: Samson Dutch Boy Gym
Alias: Saengmuangnoi Lukchapormasak
Birth Name: Somboon Pantasi
Born: 1972-07-11
Hometown: Roi-Et, Thailand
Birthplace: Roi-Et, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 163cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Pro Muay Thai: Record

Professional Record

Notes

  • Won the World Boxing Federation super flyweight championship in his fourth pro fight in 1994 and defended it 38 times.
  • Retired in 2002 with a record of 43-0 with 36 knockouts.
  • 41 of his 43 professional fights were in his native Thailand.
  • His 15th pro fight was in Inglewood, California, U.S.A. His 40th pro fight was on Koh Kong Island in Cambodia.