Serhiy Dzinziruk

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Sergei Dzindziruk)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sergiy Dzinziruk.jpg
Serhiy Dzinziruk1.jpg

Name: Serhiy Dzinziruk
Alias: Dzyna Razor
Birth Name: Сергей Александрович Дзинзирук
Born: 1976-03-01
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Birthplace: Nyzhnohirskyi, Crimea, Russia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 183cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Michael Timm (former)

Amateur Highlights

Career Highlights

Minor Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Light Middleweight Title (2004-05)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Light Middleweight Title (2003)


Preceded by:
Daniel Santos
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
2005 Dec 3 – 2011 Oct
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zaurbek Baysangurov