Shinsuke Yamanaka

From BoxRec
Yamanaka Shinsuke Yamanaka 1982.jpg
Shinsuke Yamanaka.JPG

Name: Shinsuke Yamanaka
Birth Name: 山中慎介
Born: 1982-10-11
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Birthplace: Konan, Shiga, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 170cm
Reach: 174cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Professional Record

World Titles

  • WBC World Bantamweight Title (November 2011-August 2017; 12 defenses)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Japanese Bantamweight Title (June 2010-2011; 1 defense)

External Links


Preceded by:
Nonito Donaire
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
2011 Nov 6 – 2017 Aug 15
Succeeded by:
Luis Nery