Silence Mabuza

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Silence Mabuza

Name: Silence Mabuza
Alias: African Spice / The Real Deal
Born: 1977-09-18
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Birthplace: Tsakane, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 168cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

  • He had over 400 amateur bouts.


Titles Held

  • IBO Bantamweight Title (2002-05, 2007-09)