Somsak Sithchatchawal

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Somsak Sithchatchawal.jpg

Name: Somsak Sithchatchawal
Alias: Somsak Kokietgym
Born: 1977-07-17
Hometown: Lampang, Thailand
Birthplace: Lampang, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 170cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Mahyar Monshipour
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
2006 Mar 18 – 2006 Oct 4
Succeeded by:
Celestino Caballero