Sonny Valdez

From BoxRec
Sonny Valdez

Name: Sonny Valdez
Alias: Young Pancho Villa
Birth Name: Armando Robles Valdez
Born: 1916-02-24
Hometown: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Birthplace: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Died: 1993-10-26 (Age:77)
Pro Boxer: Record
Referee: Record

Trainer: George Blake

Officiating Record: Referee


Valdez was a referee in Tucson, after his boxing career ended.