Steve Molitor

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
37759.jpg

Name: Steve Molitor
Alias: The Canadian Kid
Born: 1980-04-04
Hometown: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Birthplace: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 170cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Manager: James Jardine
Trainers: Dewith Frazier (former), Chris Johnson (2006 - 2008), Stephane Larouche (2008 - )


Preceded by:
Israel Vazquez
Stripped
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
2006 Nov 10 – 2008 Nov 21
Succeeded by:
Celestino Caballero
Preceded by:
Celestino Caballero
Stripped
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Mar 27 – 2011 Mar 26
Succeeded by:
Takalani Ndlovu