Tommy Bell

From BoxRec
Tommy Bell

Name: Tommy Bell
Birth Name: Thomas Bell
Born: 1923-03-09
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 1994-07-14 (Age:71)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 170cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Managers: Merle Richards (1942-43); Chris Dundee (1943-45); Dewey Fragetta (1945-48); Ernie Bracca & Joe King (1946-48); Al Weill (1948-50)