Vicente Mosquera

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
VicenteMosquera.jpg

Name: Vicente Mosquera
Alias: El Loco
Birth Name: Vicente Eduardo Mosquera Mena
Born: 1979-12-09
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Manager: Rogelio Espi?o
Trainer: Francisco Arroyo


Preceded by:
Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai
Regular Champion
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
2005 Apr 30 – 2006 Aug 5
Succeeded by:
Edwin Valero