Victor Rabanales

From BoxRec
Victor Rabanales

Name: Victor Rabanales
Birth Name: Victor Manuel Rabanales
Born: 1962-12-23
Hometown: Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico
Birthplace: Ciudad Hidalgo, Chiapas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 164cm
Reach: 165cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1992 Sep 17 – 1993 Mar 28
Succeeded by:
Jung-Il Byun