Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai

Name: Theera Phongwan
Alias: Yodsanan 3-K Battery/Sor Nanthac
Birth Name: Theera Phongwan
Born: 1974-08-17
Hometown: Suphan Buri, Thailand
Birthplace: Si Sa Ket, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Joel Casamayor
Lost bid for Super Championship
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
2002 Apr 13 – 2005 Apr 30
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Vicente Mosquera