Yory Boy Campas

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)

Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramón Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 171cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Jose Morales) (former), Joe Diaz (since December 2003)

Professional Career


Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas