Alejandro Berrio

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:52, 23 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Alexandro Berrio

Name: Alejandro Berrio
Alias: Naco
Birth Name: Alejandro Berrio Hernández
Born: 1976-08-07
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Joe Calzaghe
Vacated
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Mar 3 – 2007 Oct 19
Succeeded by:
Lucian Bute