Difference between revisions of "Bob Warthen"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:16644.jpg|250px|left|]]
 
<boxer>16644</boxer>
 
<boxer>16644</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 02:27, 11 November 2019

16644.jpg

Name: Bobby Warthen
Alias: Sweet Boy
Born: 1945-01-01
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Birthplace: USA
Stance: Orthodox
Pro Boxer: Record

In 1960 Bob Warthen won the New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions by ko vs. Chuck Burns at 0:31 of the 3rd.



Preceded by:
Mel Fulgham
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Middleweight Champion

1960
Succeeded by:
Johnny Persol