Chantelle Cameron

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
799973.jpeg

Name: Chantelle Cameron
Alias: 'Wham Bam Chan'
Born: 1991-05-14
Hometown: Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Trainer: Shane McGuigan (2017-2019), Jamie Moore (2019-)

Amateur Career

  • 2015 English ABAE Women National Championships Champion at the Echo Arena, Liverpool (60kg):

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBO Inter-Continental female super featherweight title
  • IBO World female lightweight title
  • WBC Silver female lightweight title