Difference between revisions of "Daniel Dubois"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Professional Record)
(Regional & Minor Titles)
Line 35: Line 35:
 
*[[WBO]] Global heavyweight title
 
*[[WBO]] Global heavyweight title
 
*[[BBBoC]] British heavyweight title
 
*[[BBBoC]] British heavyweight title
 +
*[[WBO]] International heavyweight title
 +
*[[Commonwealth Boxing Council]] heavyweight title
  
 
==Professional Record==
 
==Professional Record==
 
'''Variant Record'''
 
'''Variant Record'''
 
*Defeated 2 undefeated opponent with ten or more bouts: [[Nathan Gorman]], [[Ebenezer Tetteh]].
 
*Defeated 2 undefeated opponent with ten or more bouts: [[Nathan Gorman]], [[Ebenezer Tetteh]].

Revision as of 22:46, 27 September 2019

DanielDubois.11.jpg

Name: Daniel Dubois
Alias: 'Dynamite'
Born: 1997-09-06
Hometown: Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 196cm
Reach: 198cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Trainer/Manager: Martin Bowers (2017-)
Promoter: Frank Warren (2017-)

Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 69-6.
  • 2014 European Youth (Under-19) Championships quarter-finalist in Zagreb, Croatia
  • 2015 English National Youth (Under-19) Championships Gold medalist in Ferryhill (+91kg):
  • 2016 Tammer Tournament Gold medalist in Tampere, Finland (+91kg):

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Youth World heavyweight title
  • BBBoC Southern Area heavyweight title
  • BBBoC English heavyweight title
  • WBO European heavyweight title
  • WBO Global heavyweight title
  • BBBoC British heavyweight title
  • WBO International heavyweight title
  • Commonwealth Boxing Council heavyweight title

Professional Record

Variant Record